標題: 供應鏈及SWOT結合模式的競爭策略研究

關鍵字: 供應鏈;SWOT;價值鏈;競爭策略;OEM;Supply Chain;SWOT;Value Chain;Competitive Strategy;OEM

摘要: 企業在面對科技突破性發展、新興市場快速興起、及產業環境全球化變遷的環境,永續經營的競爭成了全球企業必須嚴峻的壓力。台灣產業在2000年以後面對中國大陸全面開放及全球經濟風暴造成的競爭環境,由於擁有兩地特殊的政治及人文因素,仍具有一部份其他國家沒有的競爭優勢。從1960年代開始,就已經有相當多的學術及產業研究,對於企業在產業中的供應鏈管理、競爭策略,發展出許多的分析方法及模型。在這些著名的分析方法及模型中,對於供應鏈管理及競爭策略大多是獨立思考。本研究從企業活動的供應鏈及價值鏈結構出發,以競爭五力/六力分析及SWOT的模型,來架構一個SCM與SWOT複合型淨爭策略分析模型。最後以台灣的產業在全球競爭的個案分析。台灣廠商利用材料及設備的供應鏈優勢,把中國大陸競爭廠商轉換成材料的客戶及產品OEM的供應商。這種競合關係運作的策略,驗證了這種SCM與SWOT複合式模型是可行的

Sustainable management to competitive strategy becomes a high consistive pressure for most of the companies in facing technology breakthrough, economic structure change in emerging countries and globalization in changing business environment. Taiwan industrials have characterized with some unique political and culture backgrounds that others do not have in developing the business in mainland China after the full economic opening and financial storm around year 2000. Lots of theories and models for supply chain management and competitive strategy have been presented by academic and industrial researches since early 1960. Unfortunately, all these theories and models are studied independently. We try to construct a practicle model by combining the supply chain and SWOT analysis together. The combined supply chain and SWOT model is applied to analysis the feasibility of the business strategy of quartz frequency control products companies in Taiwan. These Taiwaness companies utilize their competitive advantage at finance and relationships between material suppliers to support the raw material for OEM production. The Taiwaness companies become the material and equipments suppliers to their Mainland China OEM companies and, in the mean time, the customer of their OEM product makers. The study of the business model and competitive strategy at those Taiwaness quartz devices companies proves that this supply chain and SWOT combined model is workable.