標題: 無框式座標量測儀準確度與操控性分析

關鍵字: 無框式座標量測儀;操控性;關節軸

摘要: 摘要 現代製造業產品藉由電腦輔助設計、製造、分析,可事先模擬加工路徑、加工流程等,節省時間及成本。 在做各種模擬前,若物體實體模型已設計完成,可利用逆向工程方法,藉由掃瞄或量測其外型資料等建立電腦模型。但某些量測工具,對複雜實體外型無法完整呈現。無框式座標量測儀是一結構如機器手臂的量測工具,藉由其多自由度、靈活的量測姿勢,可輔助量測之不足。 座標儀精度越高,對其應用越有助益。由於其結構如機器手臂,並以機器手臂原理做定位量測,因此可運用參數校正的之方法提升座標儀精度。本文提出一量測方法,利用關節軸旋轉的軌跡找出關節軸向量,依此建立各軸座標系,求出各軸參數用於座標儀之校正,並評估校正後量測性能。 除了精度外,機器手臂原理中的奇異點是影響運動的一項問題,而操控性即是判斷手臂輪廓位置離奇異點程度的一項指標。本文將討論座標儀操控性對其量測性能影響。 本文運用校正原理實際量測及修正座標儀參數,經由測試程序驗證座標儀量測精度已有改善。並分析操控上容易影響量測精度的狀況後,對操作及改良此座標儀提出一些建言,可作為日後使用者之參考。

Abstract Liberated Coordinate Measuring Machine is a articulated type 3D coordinate measurement system which is able to measure the coordinate of a object surface for geometry modeling and locate the position in space by using six degrees of freedom arm. The accuracy improvement and manipulability performance are concerned in present study. The precision of the kinematics parameters of the system may influence the performance of practical measurement. In this thesis, we propose a valuable method to find the actual kinematic parameter data and then replace them into the parameter table to improve measurement precision. We also present a methodology to investigate and improve manipulability of the system. After calibrating process and a series of manipulability simulation, we propose some comments from design and implement aspects for better precision and practical application on the Liberated Coordinate Measuring Machine.