標題: 台北市路邊停車收費管理課題之探討

關鍵字: 路邊停車;收費管理;智慧型停車計時器;curb parking;fee collection and management;intelligent parking meter

摘要: 本研究針對台北市路邊停車收費管理問題,進行全面性之探討與分析,內容包括收費管理制度、經營管理者、巡場收費員、停車使用者及計時器使用等各層面之管理相關課題。藉由文獻評析、深度訪談,以及問卷調查等方法,分別了解各層面課題之問題現況,研擬可能對策,同時檢討現行計時器之效能,並研議智慧型停車計時器之功能規範。 為擬定適當之路邊停車收費管理方案,本研究以群體腦力激盪法建立各層面管理問題之評估準則體系,應用AHP法求取準則之相對權重,參酌現行收費管理制度優缺點、國外停車收費制度與計時器使用經驗,研擬各項可行管理方案,再由各群體對方案績效進行評選,以TOPSIS法選出較佳之路邊停車收費管理方案,並提出最適方案之推動計畫與相關配套措施。 研究結果發現,台北市路邊停車收費管理主要課題含括經營管理者、收費管理員、消費使用者、計時器使用,以及其他整體性管理問題。方案評選結果顯示,路邊停車收費管理以取消補繳費制度,使用刷卡感應式計時器,並提昇計時器之基本功能為最適方案,實施此方案可健全台北市路邊停車收費管理制度,達到有效運用人力資源、提昇管理績效、收費人性化管理、促進停車公平與繳費方便等目標。

This research investigates some issues related to curb parking fee collection and management in Taipei City. The issues contain the management of parking fee collection, superintendents, fee collectors, parkers, and parking meters. By conducting a literature survey, insight investigation and questionnaires, the problems of each issue are identified and possible countermeasures are proposed. In addition, the efficacy of parking meter is examined and some functional requirements for intelligent parking meters are proposed. In order to drafting out appropriate proposals of parking fee collection management, this research utilizes group brain storming method to set up evaluation criteria and then applies the AHP method to determine the weight for each criterion. By referring to all the advantages and disadvantages of current system of parking fee collection and the experiences of parking fee collection and usage of innovative parking meters in foreign countries, this research attempts to work out some feasible proposals and then select the most acceptable solutions through TOPSIS. The evaluation results show that to ban the make-up curb parking fee, to introduce intelligent parking meters using contactless smart cards, and to enhance the functions of parking meters are the best plans. Such plans can improve the curb parking fee collection managing system of Taipei City in many aspects, including more efficient usage of human resource, promotion of curb parking management performance, humanization of fee collecting, and achievement of curb parking equity and paying convenience.