標題: 以物件式導向技術應用於產能規劃軟體之開發

關鍵字: 產能規劃;統一化模式語言;使用案例;物件導向;Capacity Planning;UML;Use Case;Object-Oriented

摘要: 本研究之目的在於發展一物件導向實做框架來幫助產能規劃軟體的發展,本研究使用統一化模式語言(UML)為塑模工具,並採用吳氏的論文來作為產能規劃機制,此規劃機制包含五個模組:工單轉換、追溯、產能填置、工單排置及交期決定。每一個模組皆為UML中的一個使用案例。此實做框架的發展分成四個階段。第一個階段是需求分析階段,此階段在探討產能規劃系統中的使用者需求,並將需求轉為系統的使用案例。第二個階段,即結構分析/設計階段,詳細分析使用案例的功能來發展類別圖。接著進入第三個階段行為分析/設計階段,此階段在找出各使用案例中物件的動態行為。最後一個階段是技術實作階段,用來進行各使用案例之程式撰寫工作。本研究中五個使用案例皆完成前三階段的分析、設計部分,並以工單轉換使用案例進行最後一階段實作部分。

This research aims to develop an object-oriented implementation framework in order to facilitate the development of capacity planning software. The algorithm for capacity planning is adopted from Woo’s thesis, and we use Unified Modeling Language (UML) as the modeling tool. The algorithm involves five modules: LotSwitch, Pegging, GetCapacity, LotArrangement and DueDateDecision. Each module is a use-case in UML. The development of the implementation framework is composed of four phases. The first is demand-analyzing phase that explores demand of users in a capacity planning system and transforms demand into several use-cases. The second phase, structure-analyzing/designing phase, is intended for developing class diagrams by analyzing the use-cases in detail. The third phase, behavior-analyzing/designing phase, is to discover dynamic behaviors of objects in each use-case. The last is the implementation phase for the programming of each use-case. Each of the five use-cases has been analyzed for the first three phases. And only the use-case, LotSwitch, has been implemented for the last phase.