標題: 合作過程與跨組織關係對跨組專案團隊知識管理的影響

關鍵字: 跨組織專案團隊;合作過程;跨組織關係;團隊知識管理;創新績效;Inter-organizational project team;Cooperative process;Inter-organizational relationships;Team knowledge management;Innovation performance

摘要: 本研究旨在探討「跨組織關係」對於跨組織專案「合作過程」與「團隊知識管理」的交互影響作用。 本研究由五個產業中取得64個樣本資料,經統計分析檢驗結果發現: 1. 跨組織專案「合作過程」對「團隊知識管理」有正面的影響。 2. 資源分享、合作時間長度與組織間過去的合作關係對團隊知識分享與創造有接近顯著的交互作用。 3. 專案成員的涉入程度、衝突解決與依存程度及專案領導人間的關係有顯著的交互作用。 4.「團隊知識管理」對跨組織專案團隊績效有正面的影響。 本研究除了討論上述分析結果之原因外,也提出幾項學術上及管理上的意涵,在後續研究部分,建議未來之研究者可考慮「個案研究」以了解質化分析是否對相同議題有創新的結果。

The main purpose of this study is to examine the outcome of interaction of the inter-organizational relationships between an inter-organizational project team ’s cooperative process and its effect on the team’s performance in the knowledge management. Based on the results of statistical analysis of 64 samples collected from five industries, we conclude that: 1. An inter-organizational project team’s cooperative process has a significant effect on the team’s knowledge management performance. 2. Interactions between the resource sharing among team partners and the time length and quality of past inter-organizational relationships result in a significant monotonic positive effect on the knowledge sharing and creation of the team. 3. The level of the team members’ participation (or involvement in conflict resolution) and the degree of interdependence among team members (or the relationships among team members) have a significant monotonic positive effect on the knowledge application performance of the team. 4. Team knowledge management performance has a significant effect on the innovation performance of the project team. The managerial implications derived from the above study are discussed at the end of this thesis. To extend this study, researchers can use case studies and qualitative analysis to elucidate further these findings, particularly those pertaining to the innovation performance of inter-organizational project teams.