標題: 利用爪哇訊息服務技術設計與實作供應鏈執行系統

關鍵字: 供應鏈執行系統;XML文件;爪哇訊息服務;花卉交易資訊處理系統;漁船資訊傳送系統;Supply Chain Execution System;XML Document;Java Message Service;Flower Trading Information Processing System;Vessel Information Propagating System

摘要: 在供應鏈中,連接許多供應商資料庫是資訊技術中的一個大挑戰。本論文中,提出解決此問題的兩個方法。一個是利用XML文件表示資料庫之間互面傳遞資料;另一種為使用J2EE技術裡面的爪哇訊息服技術來傳送XML文件。在此架構下,供應者產生XML文件。接著把此份XML傳送給在爪哇訊息服務上的仲介者。然後訊息消費者能夠從仲介者上獲得所需要的XML文件。由於XML文件可能是存貨說明、採購單、收據等,所以這些XML文件傳送系統本質上可以說是供應鏈執行系統。而研究成果已應用及執行在兩個實際的供應鏈執行系統中,即花卉產業的花卉供應鏈系統與漁產業的漁船資訊傳統系統。兩個系統的執行績效方面顯示出本文提出方法的可行性。

Connecting various suppliers’ databases in a supply chain is a major challenge in information technology. In this thesis, two methods are proposed for solving this problem. One is to represent the messages among databases as XML documents. The other is to deliver the XML documents using Java Message Service (JMS) in J2EE technology. Under this infrastructure, a supplier produces XML documents. Next the XML documents are forwarded to a broker in JMS. Then the message consumer can fetch the required XML documents from the broker. Since the XML documents may be an inventory statement, purchase order, or receipt, etc., the underlying XML documents delivering system is actually a Supply Chain Execution System (SCES). As a result, the proposed approach has been applied and implemented as two real SCESs: flower Trading Information Processing System (flower-TIPS) used in flower industry and Vessel Information Propagating System (VIPS) used in seafood industry. The performances of both systems in use show the feasibility of the proposed approach.