標題: 影響國民中學學生輟學相關因素之研究-以新竹縣/市國民中學為例

關鍵字: 復學歷程;輟學;Reschool proceed;Dropout

摘要: 摘 要 本研究在探討新竹縣/市國民中學學生輟學的結果,以瞭解國中生個人家庭背景、同儕關係、學業成就、學校環境與社會環境等相關因素影響學生輟學,研究包含一般及輟學等學生樣本,共計回收407人(回收率85﹪)。統計方法包括:次數分配、百分比、卡方檢定等描述統計方法,並以單多因子變異數分析統計方法,以建構適合解釋新竹縣/市國民中學學生輟學理論模式。本研究之目的有以下各項: 1、了解國中生輟學之家庭背景、同儕、學業成就、學校環境、社會環境等。2、分析影響國中生輟學的因素。 3、探討親師管教與輟學行為相關性 4、探討輟學生的青少年政策與輔導措施。 .5、根據研究發現,對國中生輟學形成因素,提供各項建議。本研究獲致結果如下 家庭背景對於學生的中輟現象是具有影響的。其中以家庭變故(如父母離異,死亡)的影響較大,其次為父母對孩子管教態度;此外,家庭氣氛、父母對孩子的期望態度、不被父母所關心與了解等,都是在家庭背景,學校環境中影響學生中輟的因素。而家人不良的行為比較不會是影響學生輟學的因素 學生家庭狀況在中輟影響因素社會環境層面上有顯著差異。寄養家庭的學生認為社會環境影響中輟的因素顯著高於單親家庭及雙親家庭的學生。而沒有輟學經驗的學生認為家庭層面的影響顯著高於有輟學經驗的學生 男女學生的性別在家庭、同儕、學校環境背景中輟影響因素上沒有差異,女生認為學業成就影響中輟的因素顯著高於男生;男生認為社會環境影響中輟的因素顯著高於女生。 學生就讀年級在家庭背景、同儕關係、學業成就等影響中輟的因素上有顯著差異,國一在家庭背景中輟因素顯著的比國二有影響。 中輟學生的同儕影響因素中,與同儕之間的相處和諧度具有較高影響;而班級上的氣氛不和諧、不受同學歡迎、沒較好的同學、不良的個人習性、受同學的行為的誘惑則皆比較不是影響中輟的同儕因素, 學生家庭狀況、母親職業、就讀地區、是否輟學、在家庭背景、同儕關係、學業成就、學校環境與社會環境之影響輟學的層面上都沒有顯著差異,顯示無論是在城市、鄉鎮或山地鄉、富有、小康與貧窮,都具有學生中輟問題。 學校環境因素對於學生的中輟現象是具有顯著影響的。其中以升學壓力的影響較大,其次為聽不懂老師上課所教之內容、以及學業成績不理想;而對課業缺乏興趣、課業失敗的產生的挫折感、班上課業競爭太激烈等的影響中輟因素則較少。此外教師管教態度、學校作業及考試太多、老師的教學方式不當則是對學生的中輟現象具有影響。 在社會環境因素中網路資訊,則是對學生的中輟現象是具有影響。而學生父親職業在社會環境、家庭背景、學業成就、學校環境層面上則有顯著差異,父親為服務業認為社會環境對輟學的影響因素顯著於其他職業。

Abstract My Research surveying the outcome of the dropout for the national junior student in Hsinchu county and city . In order to understand the influence related to dropout by the environment of social and school、school work achievement、the relationship of the same generation、and family background in the individual of the national junior student. The sample size (including the dropouts and normal ones) n=407. Methods of statistic include frequency distribution、percentage、Chi-square and analysis of variance. Purpose of this research as following: 1. To understand the family background 、relationship、school work achievement 、and environment of social and school of dropouts. 2. Analyze factors of dropping out. 3. Discuss the correlation of dropping out and school and family lecturing. 4. Discuss the Policy and of dropouts. 5. Offer advices according to the result of researching factors of dropping out. And the result of this analyze as following: The family background of student is significant to the dropouts. The most important factors are catastrophe of family (either devoiced or dead of parents). Besides , Environment of school and family factors such as the atmosphere of family、anticipation of parents、and carelessness of parents also have influence on dropping out. Hoever, the improper behaviors of family members are less influential to the dropouts。. In the factor of dropout, family situation has significant difference in the aspect of society environment. Students in foster family who consider the factor of environment cause the dropout are signally more than the single-parent and parenting family students. Students who never drop out of school con Students who never drop out of school consider the component of family have the great influence on the dropout than the early leaver. Gender doesn't have significant difference on dropping out according to considering some factors including family background, the same generation, and schools. Moreover, female students consider that achievement on school works as a factor which have influence on dropping out more significantly than male. In the other hand, male students consider that the social environment as a factor more significantly than female. The grades of students will have significant differences in dropping out according to family, classmates, and the achievement on school works. In the junior high schools, the freshmen consider family background as a factor which will have influence on dropping out more significantly than the junior. Harmonies has much stronger influence from factors of relationships between the dropouts and classmates . Beside , the atmosphere in class、being un-welcomed by classmates、 with no good friends、bad personal characters(or what you translated is nice bad individual behaviors),and being affected by the behaviors of classmates are not the main reasons that effect dropping outs and their mates. By the environment of social and school、school work achievement、 relationships of the same generation、family background in the family situation、career of mother、district to read、experience of dropout of student are less significant diversity factor to the dropout Apparent to have issue on the dropout of student; no matter what in city , villages and towns , hilly area , wealthy , well-fixed or poor。. The environment of school has a significant effect on students' dropout. The most important factor is the pressure of entering a higher school. The Next is the student can not understand what the teacher taught and doesn't do well on the exams.Lacking of interest in studies, the discouragement caused by failure in studies,the fierce study compete in the class are the less important factors.Besides, teachers' attitude toward class management,too large the amount of homework and tests,the improper discipline teachers take are influential to students' dropout.. Internet has the most powerful influence on all the social environment factors. Besides, The occupation of the student’s father also has significant differences on social environment、work achievement and school environment. Those students whose fathers are in the service trade have the opinion that social environment have much stronger effect on dropping out.