標題: 模板業經營現況與策略之研究

關鍵字: 專業營造業;模板業;SWOT分析;經營現況;競爭策略;Professional Construction;Formwork Industry;SWOT Analysis;Operating Status;Competitive Strategy

摘要: 臺灣營造業法將營造產業分為「綜合營造業」、「專業營造業」及「土木包工業」。而國內營造產業相關研究,多以綜合營造業之個案研究為主,鮮少對於專業營造業的廠商做相關研究,故本研究以專業營造業中的模板工程業作為研究對象,希望能夠瞭解其經營現況與競爭策略。 本研究透過文獻回顧及專家建議,整理出模板工程業之SWOT分析表,並據以設計問卷題目,經過問卷之發放、回收統計及模糊語意之轉換後,得出以下研究發現: 1.模板工平均年齡方面,大約介於41-50歲之間,而平均學歷上多以國、高中畢業為主。模板工平均工率約為6-10m2/日;模板平均轉用次數約為6-10次。模板業在承攬工程後,大部份能獲取0-10%的毛利。 2.模板業對於營建環境的看法,普遍認為工程量減少、原材物料價格上漲、資金調度困難,以及承攬工程後的利潤降低,造成模板業經營不易。 3.國內營造業目前普遍所面臨的問題,不外乎勞工年齡的增加,加上大學教育的普及化使得新進人員減少,造成了人員流動性高、勞工技術參差不齊、工率下降等現象,進而陷入勞工成本逐漸攀升這種惡性循環當中。 4.普遍認為政府與環境對於模板業的重視程度並不高,造成環境上或制度上仍有加強之空間,故希望政府能夠擬定更多相關的政策、制度或規則,來表示更加重視模板業。 5.競爭策略方面,選擇「低成本策略」者,較常壓低人力或材料成本、減少公司的利潤或嚴謹的成本控制及控管報告來降低成本;選擇「差異化策略」者,廠商通常具有品質與技術的領先性、專業特殊的項目,且都具有良好的通路合作;選擇「集中策略」者,比較會有特定地方的口碑或特定工法的良好技術,甚至有特定的合作對象,來執行策略。

Taiwan's Construction Industry Act divides the industry into three categories, "comprehensive construction enterprise", "professional construction industry" and "civil engineering." While the domestic industry to research is focused on "comprehensive construction enterprise", rarely for the "professional construction industry" manufacturers do related research, this study is aimed at the formwork industry in the construction industry as the main study object, hope to understand the operating status and competitive strategies of formwork industry. In this study, through literature review and expert recommendations, assuming a SWOT analysis table and design for the formwork industry questionnaire and the questionnaire distributed through recycling statistics and fuzzy transformation, then come to the following findings: 1. The average age of Formwork industry’s employees is approximately between 41-50 years old, while the average academic qualifications to junior and senior high school. Formwork worker daily average work rate is about 6-10m2 per day; formwork average switching frequency is approximately 6-10 times. Formwork industry in the contract works, the majority can get 0-10% of gross profit. 2. For formwork industry, generally considered engineering decreased, prices of raw materials go higher, capital scheduling difficulties and lower profits after contract works, resulting formwork industry operators not so easy. 3. The domestic construction industry is currently facing problems in general, like the increase in the age of labor, the popularization of college education makes new staff reduced, resulting in a high staff mobility, labor techniques uneven, work rate decline and so on, caused by gradual increase labor costs and thus fall into this vicious cycle. 4. Generally believed that the government and the environment for the formwork industry is not high degree of attention, there is still cause environmental or institutional strengthening of the space, it is hoped that the Government can develop more related policies, systems or rules, to represent the industry pay more attention to the formwork industry. 5. Choose "low cost strategy" more often depress labor or material costs, reduce the company's profits or stringent cost control and management report to reduce costs; Choose "differentiation strategy", the manufacturer usually has quality and leading technology, professional special items, and have a good channel partners; Choose "focused strategy" will compare the reputation of a particular place or a particular method of good technical, and even has a specific partner, to implement policies.