標題: 企業導入商業智慧之動機研究—以國內IC設計公司I公司為例

關鍵字: 商業智慧;IC設計;Business Intelligence;IC Design

摘要: 組織的成長除了意謂著組織內的員工人數成長之外,往往伴隨著的是資訊系統所扮演的角色也會有所不同,如何在適當時期使用洽當的資訊系統輔助組織獲得最正確且即時的資訊,就是各資訊系統所要面對的重要課題。商業智慧(Business Intelligence)系統可以協助組織進行資料的彙整,在合宜的時間點提供給決策單位所需要獲得的相關資訊,故大型企業對於商業智慧系統仰賴甚深。 IC設計產業在我國的產業結構裡頭,單就組織規模而言尚屬於中小企業,故對於IC設計產業而言是否該導入商業智慧系統以及導入是否享有商業智慧系統效益。 本研究透過訪談的方式觀察並了解IC設計公司導入商業智慧的思考角度,瞭解IC設計公司,在合理的範圍內透過商業智慧系統導入獲取決策相關資訊。

The growth of an organization is not just its number of employes often there would accompany the charge of the role of its information systems. Business Intelligence Systems can help organizations compile data at appropriate point in time for the decision-making units to obtain the required information. Therefore , the Business Intelligence Systems large enterprises rely on very much. IC design industry are composed of mostly small and medium size companies. It would be interesting and important to see whether theses companies would be benefited by adopting business intelligence systems. Through indepth interview this study inveshgate and report the the insights of the introduction of a new business intelligence system.