標題: 應用IFC標準於道路側溝之計價研究

關鍵字: 工業基礎類別;建築資訊模型;估價;IFC;BIM;COST ESTIMATION

摘要: 傳統之工程圖說撰寫及審查所耗費時間的比例,大約為設計階段20%、預算書階段 80%,由於圖型資訊、數量及價格之審查費時且往往以人工之方式作業,導致了數量、價格及圖型不一致與執行率不佳等現象。故本研究所採用IFC ( Industrial Foundation Classes ) 標準格式之REVIT 2013自行建立了不同種類的道路側溝模型,及建立單價於PCCESS電腦經費估價系統,並匯出IFC及XLS不同格式之資料,利用自行編譯之程式加以分析運算並匯出其結果。為了證實輸入各種不同的REVIT圖型資訊在IFC檔案中所輸出之資料,能在其他之平台運作(C語言平台)及有效率之解決工程圖說撰寫及審查之方式,本研究最後以兩個都市計畫道路側溝之案例來驗證。文中採用REVIT 所建置的不同種類之圖型資訊所匯出之IFC文字資訊,確能使圖型及文字具轉換性,且能運用於C語言平台,使傳統人工方式之工程估價轉變成電腦化,進而提升採購效率。

In conventional engineering project, the time-consuming proportions for preparing and examining documentations are 20% in design stage and 80% in budget statement stage, respectively. Because examining drawing information, engineering quantity, and cost is performed manually and time-consumed, the examining results are inconsistent and not efficient. This research aims applying IFC (Industrial Foundation Classes) on cost estimation road side ditch via REVIT 2013. Different types of road side ditch models were created using IFC standard and the corresponding unit price were also generated. Two cases of road side ditch projects are employed to verify the performance of proposed IFC model. The different type of ditches are created via REVIT first, the corresponding IFC information is then exported via a C-based program. The simulation results reveal that the IFC information can be correctly exported from drawing files generated via REVIT 2003. The geometry information can be easily exported to an XLS file. The cost of the project, including different type of ditches, can be correctly estimated.