標題: 賽車遊戲的視角之研究

關鍵字: 電動遊戲;賽車遊戲;視角;Video Game;Racing Video Game;Viewing Angle

摘要: 電動遊戲裡所呈現真實感是一個簡化後的真實,這和真實世界裡的真實感其實是不一樣的。先前的許多研究並未針對遊戲裡的物理行為、視覺效果如何影響玩家的感受等議題做進一步的探討。本研究是針對賽車遊戲裡的遊戲視角做研究與分析,研究中發現速度的快慢,與路旁有無參考物對視角大小(路寬)的認知沒有影響,但是視野大小的寬與窄對視角有顯著的影響。除此之外,在本次研究的條件下,速度的快慢、路旁有無參考物、視野大小的寬與窄對女性受試者視角大小的認知均沒有影響,但視野大小的寬與窄(Y方向)對男性受試者的視角大小的認知有影響。另外,有33%受試者會將路寬調整至接近視野的寬度(X方向) , 這群受試者中又以男性受試者佔大多數(91%),相較之下女性受試者這個現象較不明顯。此外, 受試者喜愛與不喜愛賽車電玩之間也沒有顯著的差異。

The realistic world of video game is different from reality, it only provide reduced reality to players. This study focus on the viewing angle of racing video game, and try to understand how the viewing angle influence of the speed of moving, side walk object and field size of viewing. The results show the speed of moving and side walk object don’t affect the perception of viewing angle, but the field size of viewing (Y-axis direction) do. Otherwise, the speed of motion, side walk object, and view area size is nothing to do with the viewing angle perception of female testers, but male testers are influenced by the size of view area. This study also observes 33% testers intend to align the width of road to the width of view area (X-axis direction), most of them are male (90%). Besides, the factor that a man who favors the racing video game or not doesn’t make any difference to the viewing angle perception.