標題: 有機溶劑作業區靜電火花防治及風險分析研究-以某光電廠調膠室為例

關鍵字: 靜電火花;調膠室;危害與可操作性分析;statically electric spark;Hazard and Operability Analysis;gel preparation room

摘要: 靜電為存在大自然中的一種自然現象,由於幾乎所有的物質都可能產生靜電,它會出現在住家、工廠、自然界中,小至人們梳頭,大至機器設備產生靜電火花,因此幾乎所有的人都會接觸到靜電。但一般而言,容易因靜電產生災害之場所,以有機溶劑作業及生產/儲存易燃物質場所造成火災、爆炸的危害性最大,故其靜電火花防治是一門相當重要的課題。 本論文研究以某TFT-LCD關鍵零組件偏光板廠調膠室為例,來探討有機溶劑作業區之調膠室靜電火花防治之作法,並以風險分析方法:危害與可操作性分析(Hazard and Operability Analysis)的角度來分析調膠製程相關節點,再以風險等級較高之危害加以改善及防治,以求降低其風險等級與災害發生之機率。

Static electricity is a natural phenomenon. Nearly all materials produce the static electricity; hence it could exist in household, factory and environment. For example, people combing the hair and mechanical operations create the statically electric spark. Therefore, almost everyone has been experienced the static electricity. Generally, the locations of the organic solvent operation and product/storage of the flammable materials in the factory easily caused the fire and exploration amongst the static electricity-caused hazardous places. Thus, the control of the statically electric spark is a principal topic among others. This thesis adopted the gel preparation room of a TFT-LCD-produced factory as a research example to investigate the possible controls in the area of organic solvent operation of this room. This research also used a novel risk assay, Hazard and Operability Analysis, to dissect the procedures during the gel preparation. Accompany with a higher risk assay to improve the drawbacks and to decrease its risk level and the incidence of the hazard.