標題: 使用者經驗應用於概念發想之研究

關鍵字: 使用者經驗;設計方法;構想草圖;概念設計;User's experience;Design method;Conceptive draft;Conceptual design

摘要: 設計發想的過程中,設計師往往有許多輔助的方法來刺激構想產生,而在設計專案中所提供的使用者經驗訊息,是否能提供設計師對於產生設計構想的有效資訊,又是否可以協助設計師針對使用者實際所面臨到的問題,快速的提出設計提案。設計是一種知覺的創作過程,構想更可視為設計師表達出長期記憶中資訊的方法,設計資歷的豐富,更能夠解讀使用者經驗中的資訊,以轉化為設計發想的元素。 本研究經由實驗觀察資深設計師在發想的設計過程中,如何將使用者經驗轉化為設計構想,再透過訪談與分析,將其轉化的過程,發展出一套具程序的設計模式。藉由了解設計師如何運用使用者經驗輔助轉化為設計構想的過程,歸納出一套運用使用者經驗來產出設計構想的方法,藉此也希望設計師在進行設計發想時,能更了解使用者經驗所透露的資訊,有效的利用使用者經驗來輔助設計構想的產生。 研究中將針對四位具實務經驗的資深設計師進行實驗受測。實驗中以sequence models的方式呈現使用者經驗以及行為步驟,讓設計師能由具細節及程序上的提示進行繪製構想草圖,並採以深入訪談方式作記錄。 期望能了解資深設計師在透過使用者經驗所傳達的訊息,轉化為設計概念的過程,進而提出一套運用使用者經驗產出設計概念的方法,同時也使使用者經驗中所隱藏的構想線索更為清晰,能提供更多設計師有效的利用使用者經驗輔助設計發想。

During the creating process, there are usually many methods to assist designers in stimulating ideas. The issue that user’s experience provided in a design project could provide designers with valuable information against conception for design and the user’s experience could assist designers in proposing design proposals very soon for solutions against actual problems encountered by users will be discussed in the research Design is a creating process by sense and conception could exactly be regarded as the method expressed by the information from a designer’s long term memory and experience. A well experienced designer is much more cable to analyze the information from user’s experience and convert it to the element for design creation. This research discusses how senior designers convert user’s experience to design’s conception during their creating process and through the interview and analysis develops a procedural design model according to the converting process. This research, by understanding how designers apply the assistance of user’s experience and convert it to design’s conception, concludes a model which uses user’s experience to create design’s conception. And this research also hopes that when designing, designers can understand much more the information from user’s experience and make good use of it to assist in creating design conception. There are four senior designers with practical experience in the experiment for this research. The experiment for the research displays user’s experience and their behavior by the way of sequence models and designers can draw conceptive draft according to the procedural hints and details. In addition, the thorough interview is taken down for the experiment. The purpose of the research is to understand the process developed by senior designers’ converting the messages of user’s experience to design’s conception and then, to purpose a method how to use user’s experience to produce design’s conception. Meantime, this research makes the clue hid behind user’s experience much clearer and helps more designers effectively use user’s experience to assist themselves in creating.