標題: 企業夥伴關係管理與組織競爭力之研究

關鍵字: 供應鏈管理;關係管理;夥伴關係;組織競爭力;Supply Chain Management;Relationship Management;Partnership;Competitiveness

摘要: 21世紀以來,隨製造業、高科技產業等生產技術普遍提升與成熟,人力、物力、財力、市場,以及思想產生了世界性的高度競爭。因此,要強化組織的競爭優勢,組織的管理就要持續的學習與進步。過去,組織的競爭優勢是以”降低成本”為主要策略,近世紀以來,微利的商業環境下,聯盟(alliances)反而是建立競爭優勢的有利工具。即主動的去創造環境的變化,朝向與「同業合作」的方式,增加組織發展的機會與競爭優勢。換言之,市場上「零和競爭」模式已消退,而是「雙贏」(win-to-win)模式的最佳時機。 產品要符合消費者需求,要滿足客戶,在生產製造的過程除標準化外,創新與時效性等因素亦是不可忽略的。供應鏈管理中,上下游廠商的互動關係好壞都會影響產品的好壞,且過去研究顯示,與通路成員的夥伴關係對合作績效和雙方滿意度是會有正向影響的。換言之,夥伴關係是不是對組織競爭優勢也會存在同樣的效果,是值得一探究竟! 鑑於此,本文特以供應鏈與關係管理等為研究方向,一方面試圖了解實務界人士所關注的課題,即如何讓夥伴關係可以順暢的發展與維持,另一方面則更近一步探討夥伴關係對組織競爭力的影響。

In today’s business, the technologies are commonly and well developed. In the meantime, manpower, material, and financial position are all critical resources for organizations . As a result, endless striving for growth with limit resources is the key to strengthen the organizations’ competitive advantages. In the past, ”cost down “ is the mainly competitive strategy. However, in today’s business, in order to change or conform to cut-throat competition, ”Alliances” has become the basis to compete with poor margin. Moreover, there is not so much competition likes ” take it all or nothing “, but, more ” win-to-win ” come out among alliance. On the other hand, in order to fulfill customers’ requirements, not only organizations should pursue high quality, they also need to make their products more attractive. Therefore, the ways to manage supply chain have great effects on organizations’ performance. Studies show, the partnership in supply chain does positively affect the organizations’ performance and customers’ satisfaction finally. Let’s assume that the supply chain partnership could do enhance organizations’ competitiveness and then make organizations’ to gain more profit. Accordingly, the supply chain and relationship management would be an interesting and significant issue to research. In this thesis, what the driving factors need to be managed for successful supply chain partnership and to uncover the effects of supply chain partnership beneath organizations’ competitive advantages are the aims I work towards.