建築現象的再詮釋

Re-interpretation of architectural phenomena

人言道,建築設計所有的議題早在幾百年前就被全部談論過了,我們只是不斷在新的時代中重新再詮釋舊的議題;當代的建築思潮是多元而發散的,新、舊議題不斷地被提出與再討論,建築本是隨著當代思潮變遷的產物,這也是建築人不可逃避的現實。本論文彙集過去兩年的設計創作,針對建築的幾個面向提出新時代的詮釋,總共有六個部分,分別由龔書章 / 林芳慧、Yaaco + Henk / 張基義、曾成德 / 蘇重威、劉育東 / 曾成德、王家宏 / 蘇喻哲…等幾組老師指導完成。作品包含了對住宅空間新型態的探討、都市現象的擴大檢視、光子育成中心設計案、資訊地圖的都市空間拓樸、歷史建築的線性開放策略、都市邊緣的空間再造計劃…等,藉由不同規模與設計條件的案例演練,以創意為題,提出不同的空間策略。

It's said that all architectural design issues have been debated over hundreds years. What we do is just to reinterpret old issues in the new age. The theories on contemporary architecture are diverse and dispersive, old and new issues are continuously proposed and rediscussed. It's unavoidable reality that architecture is the product of contemporary current of thought. This paper collects design works of past two years and brings up new annotation towards several aspects of architecture. It includes six parts which conducted respectively by Shu-Chang Kung / Fang-Hui Lin, Yaaco + Henk / Chi-Yi Chang, Cheng-Te Tseng / Tsung-Wei Su, Yu-Tung Liu / Cheng-Te Tseng and Chia-Hung Wang / Yu-Che Su. These works cover the discussion on new housing types, broadened scope of urban phenomena, case of photon incubator, urban space topology of information map, open strategy of historic buildings and renew scheme for city border district. Named after the creativity, I try to propose dissimilar spatial strategies by means of practices of cases with different scales and conditions.

建築思潮; 建築現象; 當代議題; 都市現象; 空間型態; 空間拓樸; re-interpretation; phenomena; contemporary; typology