標題: 經濟思維的建築計畫-從鄉村到城市三個提案

關鍵字: 建築計畫;經濟思維;全球化;地方認同;Architecture program;economical thought;globalization;local identity

摘要: 經濟思維的建築計畫,並非服膺於資本邏輯以刺激消費為目的的設計方針,而是欲透過建築計畫組織空間經驗,創造與產業、地方特色、全球化經濟實況結合的建築,以建築計畫重建地方生產邏輯、提昇勞動競爭力,並以建築計畫迎接全球化所造成的經濟與文化衝擊。 這個論文以三個設計提案:一、苗栗造橋浴場;二、台灣鯛魚育成中心;三、漢字學園,分別嘗試以建築計畫介入地方經濟開發(苗栗造橋浴場);幫助傳統產業育成(台灣鯛魚育成中心);以及以建築計畫,創造全球化數位競爭下,立基於本國文化的美學經濟產值(漢字學園)。 期望透過建築計畫的經濟思維穩定全球化夾帶的經濟衝擊,為地方生活建立有效的生產秩序;期望透過經濟思維的建築計畫解除全球化地方認同的危機,以台灣為例,從鄉村到城市提供積極的建築解決方案。

Architecture program with economical thought is not a kind of design course follow the capitalism logic which aims to stimulate consumer behavior, but through an architecture program to organize the space experience to create an architecture which integrates industry, local feature, and global economic situation, to rebuilt the logic of local production, move up labor’s competitiveness, and get a way to confront the culture and economic brunt of globalization. This thesis uses three architecture programs: first, Miaoli Zaociao Bath, second, Taiwan Tilapia incubate, third, Chinese Calligraphy Campus to attempt to interfere in local economic development(Miaoli Zaociao Bath), to assist traditional industry incubate(Taiwan Tilapia incubate), and to create a competitive aesthetic economic value which is origin in partial culture(Chinese Calligraphy Campus). Contemplating through economical thought of architecture program will settle the economic brunt of globalization, and found efficient production order for local existence; Contemplating through architecture program of economical thought to decompress the crisis of local identity in globalization process. In Taiwan, from country to city, this thesis tries to find an active solution of architecture program.